Variety:mulberry leaf extract
Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction
Packaging:Bottle, DRUM, Plastic Container, plastic bags,aluminum foil bag
Model Number:1% 10% 15% 20% DNJ,10:1 20:1
Test Method:HPLC UV
Shelf life:24 Months
Specification:1% 10% 15% 20%
Particle Size:100% Pass 80mesh
2000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month Deoxynojirimycin
Packaging & Delivery
25kg/fiber drum(51cm*37cm), double plastic bags inside;
1kg/bag, double plastic bags inside, with aluminum foil bag outside;
as your request
Port:Shanghai or Tianjin
Lead Time :
|Quantity(Kilograms)||1 - 25||26 - 100||101 - 500||>500|
|Est. Time(days)||3||3||4||To be negotiated|
Mulberry Leaf is considered as a nice herb in the ancient China for anti-inflammation, anti-aging and maintaining health.Mulberry leaf is rich in amino acids, vitamin C and antioxidants. Among this components, the most valuable are Rutoside and DNJ(1-Deoxynojimycin),The latest Chinese research has shown Rutoside and DNJ are effective in regulating blood fat, balancing blood pressure, reducing blood glucose, and boosting metabolism. SO they are widely used as raw materials for curing diabetes
|Certificate of analysis|
|Appearance||Yellow brown powder||Complies|
|Particle size||100%through 80 mesh||Complies|
|Total of bacteria||≤1000cfu/g||Complies|
Function of Mulberry Leaf Extract:
1.Inhibiting activities against a-glycosidase.
2.Inhibiting activities against viruses.
3. Inhibiting activities against tumor metastasis.
4. Inhibiting activities against a-amylase.
5.Blood sugar lowering activities.
6. Free radical scavenging activities.
7.Immune adjustment activities.
8. Weight loss activities by preventing absorption.
Application of Mulberry Leaf Extract:
1.As the raw material of drugs for symptoms caused by high blood sugar, high blood lipid and red eyes,swelling,pain and cough caused by influenza, Mulberry Fruit Extract is widely used in the field of medicine and health products;
2.As added ingredients of beauty products to enhance color and increase the gloss of skin, Mulberry Fruit Extract is widely used in cosmetic industry.